Stallion Uranium Corp. (STUD) Financings
TSXV: STUD · Uranium · Exploration stage
- Market cap$18.8M
- Share price$0.125
- 52-week range$0.122 – $0.510
- Shares outstanding150,132,530
- ExchangeTSXV
- Websitewww.stallionuranium.com
Stallion Uranium is working to 'Fuel the Future with Uranium' through the exploration of roughly 1,700 sq/km in the Athabasca Basin, home to the largest high-grade uranium deposits in the world. The company, with JV partner Atha Energy holds the largest contiguous project in the Western Athabasca Basin adjacent to multiple high-grade discovery zones. With a commitment to responsible exploration and cutting-edge technology such as the use of the proprietary Haystack TI technology, Stallion is positioned to play a key role in the future of clean energy. Our leadership and advisory teams are comprised of uranium and precious metals exploration experts with the capital markets experience and the technical talent for acquiring and exploring early-stage properties.
- Company Overview
- Interactive Economic Study
- Mining Data
- News
- Financials
- Management Team
- Insider Sales
- SEDAR+ Filings
Stallion Uranium Corp. financial statements
Key figures read from 40 of 40 financial statement filings, Nov 29, 2016 to Aug 31, 2026. Each column is the period as the company first filed it.
Balance sheet: annual key figures
Canadian dollars (C$), figures as printed in the statements. Losses and cash outflows are in brackets.
| Dec 2025 | Dec 2024 | Dec 2023 | Dec 2022 | Dec 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and equivalents | C$19,959,823 | C$1,308,478 | C$1,342,063 | C$1,566,955 | C$3,198,029 |
| Short-term investments | C$2,837,982 | C$120,000 | — | — | — |
| Total current assets | C$24,166,748 | C$1,627,417 | C$2,572,635 | C$1,655,950 | C$3,288,122 |
| Exploration and evaluation assets | C$10,739,655 | C$9,866,442 | C$23,068,458 | C$11,847,354 | C$6,803,889 |
| Property, plant and equipment | C$67,030 | — | — | — | — |
| Total assets | C$35,424,339 | C$11,604,970 | C$25,641,093 | C$13,503,304 | C$10,092,011 |
| Total liabilities | C$3,602,943 | C$2,046,596 | C$1,190,375 | C$175,327 | C$169,187 |
| Shareholders' equity | C$31,821,396 | C$9,558,374 | C$24,450,718 | C$13,327,977 | C$9,922,824 |
Income statement: annual key figures
Canadian dollars (C$), figures as printed in the statements. Losses and cash outflows are in brackets.
| FY Dec 2025 | FY Dec 2024 | FY Dec 2023 | FY Dec 2022 | FY Dec 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| General and administrative | C$1,276,689 | C$1,042,419 | C$615,055 | C$420,033 | C$399,316 |
| Share-based compensation | C$943,705 | C$202,748 | C$253,722 | C$261,076 | C$300,287 |
| Impairments and write-downs | — | — | C$0 | C$4,288 | — |
| Net income (loss) | (C$1,995,630) | (C$19,793,286) | (C$2,224,719) | (C$875,923) | (C$614,741) |
Cash flow statement: annual key figures
Canadian dollars (C$), figures as printed in the statements. Losses and cash outflows are in brackets.
| FY Dec 2025 | FY Dec 2024 | FY Dec 2023 | FY Dec 2022 | FY Dec 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | (C$3,080,476) | (C$2,223,845) | (C$3,048,228) | (C$607,609) | (C$672,329) |
| Investing cash flow | (C$1,301,171) | (C$3,714,978) | (C$4,267,237) | (C$1,023,465) | (C$623,889) |
| Financing cash flow | C$23,032,992 | C$5,905,238 | C$7,090,573 | C$0 | C$1,913,400 |
| Exploration spending (capitalized) | (C$2,032,979) | (C$5,414,978) | (C$4,267,237) | (C$1,023,465) | (C$623,889) |
| Proceeds from share issues | (C$1,267,320) | C$5,905,238 | C$7,090,573 | C$0 | C$1,913,400 |
| Change in cash | C$18,651,345 | (C$33,585) | (C$224,892) | (C$1,631,074) | C$623,354 |
| Cash at end of period | C$19,959,823 | C$1,308,478 | C$1,342,063 | C$1,566,955 | C$3,198,029 |
Stallion Uranium Corp. financings
2 financings announced or closed by Stallion Uranium Corp., read by Mining News Terminal, newest first.
| Date | Company | Type | Stage | Amount | Unit price | Release |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-12 | Stallion Uranium Corp. (STUD) | Flow-through, non-brokered | Closed, 1 tranche | $6.0M | $0.450 | Stallion Uranium Announces Flow Through Financing |
| 2025-08-05 | Stallion Uranium Corp. (STUD) | Flow-through, private placement, non-brokered | Closed, 2 tranches | $15.0M | $0.200 | Stallion Uranium Announces Flow-Through and Non- Flow Through Private Placements for Gross Proceeds of up to $12M |